Estimated value
£538,125
Median £2,625/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £535,000£805,000
Estimated value: £538,125Last sold (Feb 2026): £547,500
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near PR3 3SL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE COTTAGE LOWER LANE PR3 3SL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 215 | £2,791 | D | 88% |
6 BLACKBURN ROAD PR3 3YP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 199 | £2,010 | D | 88% |
4 BURGHLEY BROW PR3 0QS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 205 | £1,951 | C | 84% |
3 MILL LANE PR3 1NN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 203 | £2,635 | C | 84% |
1 NEW CHURCH AVENUE PR3 5EJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £403,000 | 195 | £2,067 | B | 82% |
23 ASTURIAN GATE PR3 3XQ · Detached | May 2025 | £550,000 | 211 | £2,607 | C | 82% |
BURNSLACK HOUSE PR3 2QR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 178 | £3,792 | D | 80% |
1 MOSSES FARM ROAD PR3 2BG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £212,500 | 176 | £1,207 | B | 80% |
3 FORTON PLACE PR3 0EY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 200 | £2,625 | B | 80% |