Estimated value
£135,950
Median £2,719/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £160,000£189,000
Estimated value: £135,950Last sold (Oct 2002): £100,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near PR3 3JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GRINDLESTONE COURT (12) WHITTINGHAM LANE PR3 2AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £183,000 | 57 | £3,211 | E | 83% |
13 VICTORIA TERRACE PR3 1SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £173,000 | 57 | £3,035 | E | 82% |
7 VICTORIA TERRACE PR3 1SJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £189,000 | 55 | £3,436 | D | 81% |
5A GREEN LANE PR3 3RA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £126,000 | 64 | £1,969 | D | 80% |
29 LEE STREET PR3 3EN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £117,000 | 60 | £1,950 | D | 79% |
10 PRIMROSE ROAD PR3 2RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 57 | £2,719 | B | 79% |
4 SHELLEY ROW PR3 0HL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 42 | £3,810 | D | 79% |
70 MERSEY STREET PR3 3WE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 72 | £1,250 | D | 77% |
28 DERBY ROAD PR3 3NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 70 | £1,186 | D | 77% |