HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

13, HACKING DRIVE, PR3 3EP

Semi-detached·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£207,103

Median £2,327/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £215,000£775,000
Estimated value: £207,103Last sold (Jan 2001): £66,500

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near PR3 3EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MAPLE COTTAGES
PR3 0TT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£775,00083£9,337E86%
3 CLAYTON COURT
PR3 3UD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00091£2,198D85%
25 LANCASTER AVENUE
PR3 0XX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000102£2,451E84%
94 HACKING DRIVE
PR3 3FP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00096£1,979E84%
7 BOWLAND CLOSE
PR3 3TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00089£2,169C83%
17 JEFFREY AVENUE
PR3 3TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£199,95094£2,127C83%
NEW COTTAGE (1) CHURCH LANE
PR3 0LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,00085£6,176E83%
33 BOYES AVENUE
PR3 0HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00082£2,622D82%
7 BELMONT COURT
PR3 3TG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£206,300101£2,043D82%
19 WINDY STREET
PR3 2GD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,000101£2,327E81%

Dig deeper into this address