HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

26, TOWNELEY ROAD, PR3 3EA

Detached·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£177,821

Median £3,629/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £250,000£547,500
Estimated value: £177,821Last sold (Nov 2013): £106,666

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near PR3 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 ST MARYS CLOSE
PR3 3NW · Detached
Sept 2025£250,00054£4,630D82%
12 MONKS DRIVE
PR3 3FR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,95063£2,856C75%
7 STARLING WAY
PR3 3DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00058£3,276B73%
9B LOWER LANE
PR3 3SL · Detached
Feb 2026£547,500205£2,671C72%
THE OLD SURGERY CHAPEL STREET
PR3 0ZE · Detached
Oct 2025£260,00060£4,333D72%
19 CALFCOTE LANE
PR3 3SZ · Detached
Jan 2026£335,00090£3,722C71%
8 CRUMPAX MEADOWS
PR3 3JG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£227,95058£3,930C71%
SOMERVILLE RIBCHESTER ROAD
PR3 3YA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,00062£3,629C71%
35 LANCASTER CLOSE
PR3 0UT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£162,50049£3,316D70%
6 BLACKBURN ROAD
PR3 3YP · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000199£2,010D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address