HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

7, COLLEGE CLOSE, PR3 3AX

Detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,784

Median £2,802/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £287,000£635,000
Estimated value: £257,784Last sold (Jan 2014): £200,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near PR3 3AX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 REDWOOD DRIVE
PR3 3HA · Detached
Jan 2026£305,00096£3,177D89%
19 CALFCOTE LANE
PR3 3SZ · Detached
Jan 2026£335,00090£3,722C86%
BROADFLEET COTTAGE TAYLORS LANE
PR3 6AB · Detached
Mar 2026£255,00091£2,802D86%
CRUMPAX FARM COTTAGE CRUMPAX AVENUE
PR3 3JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£399,950112£3,571D84%
WEST VIEW (2) SMALLWOOD HEY ROAD
PR3 6HJ · Detached
Dec 2025£225,00088£2,557D83%
5 RIPON CLOSE
PR3 0UY · Detached
Feb 2026£287,000104£2,760C82%
HARWOOD HOUSE BLEASDALE ROAD
PR3 2ER · Detached
Nov 2025£635,00098£6,480D82%
3 CLAYTON COURT
PR3 3UD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00091£2,198D82%
27 BEACON DRIVE
PR3 2BA · Detached
Nov 2025£235,000103£2,282D82%
19 HIGHFIELD DRIVE
PR3 3SN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000103£2,767D82%

Dig deeper into this address