HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

35, KIRKLANDS, PR3 2GN

Terraced·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£207,744

Median £2,164/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £231,500£254,450
Estimated value: £207,744Last sold (Jun 2025): £242,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PR3 2GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
929 WHITTINGHAM LANE
PR3 2AT · Terraced
Oct 2025£254,45089£2,859C86%
1 KIRKLANDS
PR3 2GN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00095£2,000C85%
26 PRIMROSE ROAD
PR3 2RG · Terraced
Nov 2025£231,500107£2,164B84%
9 CORONATION AVENUE
PR3 0AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00088£2,045C84%
103 HENRY LITTLER WAY
PR3 2JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000109£1,972C84%
30 PRIMROSE ROAD
PR3 2RG · Terraced
Oct 2025£254,100108£2,353B83%
33 FOXGLOVE DRIVE
PR3 2RP · Terraced
Oct 2025£238,00085£2,800B83%
24 PRIMROSE ROAD
PR3 2RG · Terraced
Sept 2025£240,000107£2,243B82%
22 LANCASTER ROAD
PR3 6AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,00085£2,024D82%
22 TRENT STREET
PR3 2AH · Terraced
Jun 2025£160,00086£1,860C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address