Estimated value
£171,990
Median £2,205/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £172,000£235,000
Estimated value: £171,990Last sold (Jan 2021): £170,000
A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 56 points.
Sales near PR3 2GD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 KIRKFIELD PR3 2GL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 75 | £1,333 | E | 88% |
GOOSE LANE COTTAGES (6) GOOSE LANE PR3 2QF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £232,500 | 76 | £3,059 | E | 83% |
GRINDLESTONE COURT (12) WHITTINGHAM LANE PR3 2AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £183,000 | 57 | £3,211 | E | 82% |
22 LANCASTER ROAD PR3 6AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 85 | £2,024 | D | 79% |
5 STANLEY COURT PR3 2GE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £155,000 | 75 | £2,067 | E | 79% |
70 MERSEY STREET PR3 3WE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 72 | £1,250 | D | 79% |
28 DERBY ROAD PR3 3NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 70 | £1,186 | D | 78% |
TOWN END COTTAGE (2) TOWN END PR3 6TN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 82 | £2,744 | F | 78% |