HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

DENBY, INGLEWHITE ROAD, PR3 2DB

Detached·239·EPC B
Estimated value
£638,369

Median £2,671/m² in your area × 239 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £547,500£850,000
Estimated value: £638,369Last sold (May 2025): £100,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near PR3 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WEDGEWOOD INGLEWHITE ROAD
PR3 2DB · Detached
Aug 2025£720,000239£3,013B91%
CLAYBURN INGLEWHITE ROAD
PR3 2DB · Detached
Aug 2025£700,000239£2,929B90%
20 CHAPEL BROW
PR3 2YD · Detached
Dec 2025£534,000257£2,078C85%
9B LOWER LANE
PR3 3SL · Detached
Feb 2026£547,500205£2,671C82%
10 SOUTHDOWN DRIVE
PR3 0NS · Detached
Nov 2025£710,000234£3,034B82%
1 MOSSES FARM ROAD
PR3 2BG · Detached
Dec 2025£212,500176£1,207B82%
ASHLEY LANE HEAD FARM ASHLEY LANE
PR3 2EE · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000270£3,148E81%
4 BURGHLEY BROW
PR3 0QS · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000205£1,951C81%
1 NEW CHURCH AVENUE
PR3 5EJ · Detached
Mar 2026£403,000195£2,067B79%
79 THE RIDINGS
PR3 2BZ · Detached
Sept 2025£448,500170£2,638B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address