HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

3, PARKGATE, PR3 2BU

Semi-detached·128·EPC B
Estimated value
£336,512

Median £2,629/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,000Median £302,000£430,000
Estimated value: £336,512Last sold (Jul 2021): £245,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near PR3 2BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
103 HENRY LITTLER WAY
PR3 2JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000109£1,972C87%
20 OYSTERCATCHER LANE
PR3 2RS · Detached
Mar 2026£368,000140£2,629B85%
809 WHITTINGHAM LANE
PR3 2AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,000114£2,675D85%
6 CUMMINS DRIVE
PR3 2DF · Detached
Feb 2026£302,000113£2,673B84%
1 PEREGRINE CRESCENT
PR3 2RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00092£2,522B83%
121 THE RIDINGS
PR3 2BZ · Detached
Jan 2026£290,000113£2,566B83%
24 HOLMESWOOD CRESCENT
PR3 5BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000120£2,917B82%
7 PALMOUR ROAD
PR3 2LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£114,000101£1,129B82%
4 WOLFS FELL CLOSE
PR3 2DR · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000119£3,613B82%
FAIRHAVEN GARSTANG BY PASS ROAD
PR3 1NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000126£2,302C81%

Dig deeper into this address