HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

48, CHURCH LANE, PR3 2BH

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£251,450

Median £2,675/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £234,950£775,000
Estimated value: £251,450Last sold (Dec 2021): £228,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PR3 2BH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 HESKETH ROAD
PR3 2PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£234,95087£2,701D89%
86 CHAPEL HILL
PR3 2YB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,50081£2,994C87%
33 BOYES AVENUE
PR3 0HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00082£2,622D85%
809 WHITTINGHAM LANE
PR3 2AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,000114£2,675D85%
5 SAPLING DRIVE
PR3 2HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00086£2,674B84%
5 SAPLING DRIVE
PR3 2HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00086£2,674B84%
1 PEREGRINE CRESCENT
PR3 2RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00092£2,522B83%
8 BLEASDALE ROAD
PR3 2AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,00085£2,729C83%
19 WINDY STREET
PR3 2GD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,000101£2,327E83%
1 MAPLE COTTAGES
PR3 0TT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£775,00083£9,337E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address