HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

73, MOSSES FARM ROAD, PR3 2BG

Detached·216·EPC B
Estimated value
£576,936

Median £2,671/m² in your area × 216 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £525,000£720,000
Estimated value: £576,936Last sold (Feb 2017): £496,700

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near PR3 2BG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MOSSES FARM ROAD
PR3 2BG · Detached
Dec 2025£212,500176£1,207B88%
1 NEW CHURCH AVENUE
PR3 5EJ · Detached
Mar 2026£403,000195£2,067B85%
WEDGEWOOD INGLEWHITE ROAD
PR3 2DB · Detached
Aug 2025£720,000239£3,013B85%
CLAYBURN INGLEWHITE ROAD
PR3 2DB · Detached
Aug 2025£700,000239£2,929B84%
53 MOSSES FARM ROAD
PR3 2BG · Detached
Jul 2025£395,000171£2,310B83%
3 FORTON PLACE
PR3 0EY · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000200£2,625B83%
103 HALFPENNY LANE
PR3 2EA · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000152£2,763B83%
9B LOWER LANE
PR3 3SL · Detached
Feb 2026£547,500205£2,671C82%
10 SOUTHDOWN DRIVE
PR3 0NS · Detached
Nov 2025£710,000234£3,034B82%
DENBY INGLEWHITE ROAD
PR3 2DB · Detached
May 2025£100,000239£418B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address