HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

26, CHURCH LANE, PR3 2BE

Semi-detached·238·EPC E
Estimated value
£723,996

Median £3,042/m² in your area × 238 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £534,000£960,000
Estimated value: £723,996Last sold (Feb 2021): £499,999

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near PR3 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ASHLEY LANE HEAD FARM ASHLEY LANE
PR3 2EE · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000270£3,148E84%
THOWD SMITHY HORNS LANE
PR3 2FJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£485,000194£2,500E81%
65 WHITTINGHAM LANE
PR3 5DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£657,448232£2,834D80%
HILLGATE COTTAGE (1) HORNS LANE
PR3 2FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£505,000166£3,042E78%
HILL CREST CLITHEROE ROAD
PR3 2YT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000129£2,597E77%
620 GARSTANG ROAD
PR3 5DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000168£2,381D77%
20 CHAPEL BROW
PR3 2YD · Detached
Dec 2025£534,000257£2,078C76%
HOME FARM FORD LANE
PR3 2FD · Other
Dec 2025£960,000264£3,636E76%
SOUTHLANDS FARM HEAD DYKE LANE
PR3 6SD · Detached
Jan 2026£785,000246£3,191D75%
WAYSIDE (1)
PR3 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£499,000146£3,418F74%