HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

15, BEACON DRIVE, PR3 2BA

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£319,431

Median £2,597/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £305,000£620,000
Estimated value: £319,431Last sold (Jul 2017): £220,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR3 2BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
809 WHITTINGHAM LANE
PR3 2AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,000114£2,675D91%
103 HENRY LITTLER WAY
PR3 2JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000109£1,972C87%
HILL CREST CLITHEROE ROAD
PR3 2YT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000129£2,597E86%
78 CHAPEL HILL
PR3 2YB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000124£2,339D86%
115 WOODPLUMPTON LANE
PR3 5JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000129£2,558D85%
13 LOWER LANE
PR3 3SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000122£2,500D84%
22 HESKETH ROAD
PR3 2PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£234,95087£2,701D83%
16 ESKDALE ROAD
PR3 3ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£241,000112£2,152D82%
IVY COTTAGE BUTTON STREET
PR3 2LE · Detached
Dec 2025£620,000126£4,921D82%
6 BEACON DRIVE
PR3 2BA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£257,00093£2,763C82%

Dig deeper into this address