HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

798, WHITTINGHAM LANE, PR3 2AY

Semi-detached·81·EPC F
Estimated value
£218,781

Median £2,701/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £232,000£775,000
Estimated value: £218,781Last sold (Feb 2014): £175,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near PR3 2AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TOWN END COTTAGE (2) TOWN END
PR3 6TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00082£2,744F84%
1 MAPLE COTTAGES
PR3 0TT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£775,00083£9,337E83%
22 HESKETH ROAD
PR3 2PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£234,95087£2,701D83%
14 KIRKFIELD
PR3 2GL · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00075£1,333E82%
3 CAMERON AVENUE
PR3 2LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00072£2,444C81%
86 CHAPEL HILL
PR3 2YB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,50081£2,994C81%
5 SAPLING DRIVE
PR3 2HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00086£2,674B81%
5 SAPLING DRIVE
PR3 2HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00086£2,674B81%
19 INGLEWOOD
PR3 2FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£269,95075£3,599B81%
1 PEREGRINE CRESCENT
PR3 2RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00092£2,522B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address