HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

26, WHITTINGHAM ROAD, PR3 2AA

Terraced·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£366,475

Median £2,675/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £335,000£460,000
Estimated value: £366,475Last sold (Jan 2025): £230,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR3 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SEA VIEW (8) INGLEWHITE ROAD
PR3 2EB · Terraced
Oct 2025£460,000117£3,932D86%
16 REGENT STREET
PR3 3FH · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,000134£1,493D84%
37 WEST END
PR3 0YL · Terraced
Jan 2026£395,000146£2,705E81%
8 HIGH STREET
PR3 0YB · Terraced
Jan 2026£390,000137£2,847E81%
HILL CREST CLITHEROE ROAD
PR3 2YT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000129£2,597E80%
78 CHAPEL HILL
PR3 2YB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000124£2,339D80%
115 WOODPLUMPTON LANE
PR3 5JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000129£2,558D79%
809 WHITTINGHAM LANE
PR3 2AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,000114£2,675D79%
13 LOWER LANE
PR3 3SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000122£2,500D78%
CHAPEL HILL FARM COTTAGE (1) LOWER LANE
PR3 3SL · Terraced
Oct 2025£363,000125£2,904C78%

Dig deeper into this address