Estimated value
£443,839
Median £2,827/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,500Median £440,000£535,000
Estimated value: £443,839Last sold (Dec 2025): £365,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PR3 1YN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 MEADOW PARK PR3 1TA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 163 | £2,101 | C | 89% |
7 THE OAKS PR3 0TF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 168 | £2,827 | C | 85% |
LEAGRAM MILL BARN PR3 2QS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 159 | £2,987 | C | 84% |
20 OYSTERCATCHER LANE PR3 2RS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £368,000 | 140 | £2,629 | B | 83% |
3 MILL LANE PR3 1NN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 203 | £2,635 | C | 83% |
GLEN STEWART LANCASTER NEW ROAD PR3 1WL · Detached | May 2025 | £382,000 | 147 | £2,599 | C | 82% |
1 THE SIDINGS PR3 5BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 139 | £3,165 | B | 81% |
95 THE SIDINGS PR3 5BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 155 | £2,839 | B | 81% |
103 HALFPENNY LANE PR3 2EA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 152 | £2,763 | B | 81% |