HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

2, BEECH GROVE CLOSE, PR3 1TT

Detached·194·EPC B
Estimated value
£509,250

Median £2,625/m² in your area × 194 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £475,000£560,000
Estimated value: £509,250Last sold (Nov 2022): £450,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near PR3 1TT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MILL LANE
PR3 1NN · Detached
Jan 2026£535,000203£2,635C86%
1 NEW CHURCH AVENUE
PR3 5EJ · Detached
Mar 2026£403,000195£2,067B86%
57 DIMPLES LANE
PR3 1RD · Detached
Sept 2025£560,000181£3,094B85%
1 MOSSES FARM ROAD
PR3 2BG · Detached
Dec 2025£212,500176£1,207B83%
3 FORTON PLACE
PR3 0EY · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000200£2,625B83%
9B LOWER LANE
PR3 3SL · Detached
Feb 2026£547,500205£2,671C82%
7 RED KITE STREET
PR3 5BF · Detached
Nov 2025£412,500173£2,384B82%
7 THE OAKS
PR3 0TF · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000168£2,827C82%
4 BURGHLEY BROW
PR3 0QS · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000205£1,951C81%
61 LANCASTER ROAD
PR3 1JD · Detached
Nov 2025£457,500192£2,383D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address