Estimated value
£159,168
Median £3,316/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £160,000£190,000
Estimated value: £159,168Last sold (Sept 2012): £138,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PR3 1NB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 CANTERBURY CLOSE PR3 1DJ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £175,000 | 48 | £3,646 | D | 77% |
7 STARLING WAY PR3 3DS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 58 | £3,276 | B | 77% |
11 SANDBRIGGS COURT PR3 1JF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 48 | £2,083 | B | 77% |
19 SANDBRIGGS COURT PR3 1JF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 49 | £1,939 | B | 75% |
15 PINCROFT CLOSE PR3 1NX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £155,000 | 44 | £3,523 | C | 75% |
7 VICTORIA TERRACE PR3 1SJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £189,000 | 55 | £3,436 | D | 74% |
35 LANCASTER CLOSE PR3 0UT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £162,500 | 49 | £3,316 | D | 73% |
10 PRIMROSE ROAD PR3 2RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 57 | £2,719 | B | 73% |
4 SHELLEY ROW PR3 0HL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 42 | £3,810 | D | 73% |