Estimated value
£298,839
Median £4,331/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £280,000£360,100
Estimated value: £298,839Last sold (Sept 2023): £420,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near PR3 1JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 PINE GROVE PR3 1JQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 65 | £4,538 | D | 85% |
80 DORCHESTER ROAD PR3 1HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 78 | £2,436 | E | 85% |
2 DUCKWORTH DRIVE PR3 1YS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 78 | £3,397 | C | 84% |
2 LEICESTER AVENUE PR3 1FH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 78 | £4,038 | C | 83% |
2 FELL VIEW CLOSE PR3 1HP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £333,500 | 77 | £4,331 | C | 81% |
4 HOME FIELD PR3 1JT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 64 | £4,375 | C | 81% |
THE OLD SURGERY CHAPEL STREET PR3 0ZE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 60 | £4,333 | D | 81% |
45 DERBY ROAD PR3 1EU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,100 | 81 | £4,446 | D | 80% |
75 GARSTANG ROAD PR3 0HD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 69 | £3,696 | E | 80% |