HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

10, HAWTHORNE AVENUE, PR3 1FP

Detached·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£325,526

Median £3,071/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £325,000£422,250
Estimated value: £325,526Last sold (May 2002): £120,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near PR3 1FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 PINEWOOD AVENUE
PR3 5DJ · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000108£3,009E86%
SEA VIEW BUNGALOW INGLEWHITE ROAD
PR3 2EB · Detached
Feb 2026£422,250118£3,578E85%
CAVENDISH HOUSE HIGH STREET
PR3 0YB · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000121£3,223D83%
2A GREEN LANE WEST
PR3 1NJ · Detached
Jan 2026£257,00096£2,677C83%
BROADFLEET COTTAGE TAYLORS LANE
PR3 6AB · Detached
Mar 2026£255,00091£2,802D83%
7 MELLOR COURT
PR3 3SD · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000111£2,928E82%
80 DORCHESTER ROAD
PR3 1HH · Detached
Dec 2025£190,00078£2,436E82%
CRUMPAX FARM COTTAGE CRUMPAX AVENUE
PR3 3JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£399,950112£3,571D82%
46 REDWOOD DRIVE
PR3 3HA · Detached
Jan 2026£305,00096£3,177D81%
11 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
PR3 1EP · Detached
Jul 2025£347,000113£3,071D81%

Dig deeper into this address