Estimated value
£250,356
Median £4,038/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £260,000£315,000
Estimated value: £250,356Last sold (Feb 2025): £278,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PR3 1EH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 PINE GROVE PR3 1JQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 65 | £4,538 | D | 85% |
4 HOME FIELD PR3 1JT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 64 | £4,375 | C | 81% |
THE OLD SURGERY CHAPEL STREET PR3 0ZE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 60 | £4,333 | D | 81% |
75 GARSTANG ROAD PR3 0HD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 69 | £3,696 | E | 80% |
4 ST MARYS CLOSE PR3 3NW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 54 | £4,630 | D | 80% |
80 DORCHESTER ROAD PR3 1HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 78 | £2,436 | E | 79% |
16 FELL BROW PR3 3NT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 71 | £3,028 | D | 78% |
2 DUCKWORTH DRIVE PR3 1YS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 78 | £3,397 | C | 78% |
2 LEICESTER AVENUE PR3 1FH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 78 | £4,038 | C | 77% |