HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

35, LANCASTER CLOSE, PR3 0UT

Semi-detached·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£186,690

Median £3,810/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £215,000£265,000
Estimated value: £186,690Last sold (Aug 2025): £162,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PR3 0UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SHELLEY ROW
PR3 0HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00042£3,810D84%
PRIMROSE VILLA (2) HOLLINS LANE
PR3 0AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00063£3,810D82%
5 CANTERBURY CLOSE
PR3 1DJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£175,00048£3,646D78%
SUNNYDALE COTTAGE (1) GARSTANG ROAD
PR3 0ZQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£165,00062£2,661D77%
7 VICTORIA TERRACE
PR3 1SJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£189,00055£3,436D75%
4 ST MARYS CLOSE
PR3 3NW · Detached
Sept 2025£250,00054£4,630D74%
THE OLD SURGERY CHAPEL STREET
PR3 0ZE · Detached
Oct 2025£260,00060£4,333D74%
GLENGARTH VILLA GARSTANG ROAD
PR3 0RA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00069£3,841D73%
12 MONKS DRIVE
PR3 3FR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,95063£2,856C73%
33 BOYES AVENUE
PR3 0HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00082£2,622D72%