Estimated value
£497,552
Median £2,827/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,500Median £475,000£902,000
Estimated value: £497,552Last sold (Sept 2021): £395,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near PR3 0TF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 THE OAKS PR3 0TF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 168 | £2,827 | C | 96% |
KIMBERLEY COPP LANE PR3 0XQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £902,000 | 172 | £5,244 | C | 85% |
3 FORTON PLACE PR3 0EY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 200 | £2,625 | B | 85% |
9 MEADOW PARK PR3 1TA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 163 | £2,101 | C | 84% |
LEAGRAM MILL BARN PR3 2QS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 159 | £2,987 | C | 84% |
12 THE OAKS PR3 0TF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £460,000 | 144 | £3,194 | C | 84% |
6 BLACKBURN ROAD PR3 3YP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 199 | £2,010 | D | 83% |
4 BURGHLEY BROW PR3 0QS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 205 | £1,951 | C | 83% |
MOSSWOOD HOUSE WEST END PR3 0YL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £570,000 | 199 | £2,864 | D | 83% |