HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

4, THE OAKS, PR3 0TF

Detached·201·EPC C
Estimated value
£536,871

Median £2,671/m² in your area × 201 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £525,000£902,000
Estimated value: £536,871Last sold (Apr 2022): £530,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR3 0TF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 THE OAKS
PR3 0TF · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000168£2,827C90%
4 BURGHLEY BROW
PR3 0QS · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000205£1,951C89%
9B LOWER LANE
PR3 3SL · Detached
Feb 2026£547,500205£2,671C85%
KIMBERLEY COPP LANE
PR3 0XQ · Detached
Sept 2025£902,000172£5,244C85%
3 FORTON PLACE
PR3 0EY · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000200£2,625B85%
12 THE OAKS
PR3 0TF · Detached
Jul 2025£460,000144£3,194C84%
3 MILL LANE
PR3 1NN · Detached
Jan 2026£535,000203£2,635C84%
6 BLACKBURN ROAD
PR3 3YP · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000199£2,010D83%
MOSSWOOD HOUSE WEST END
PR3 0YL · Detached
Oct 2025£570,000199£2,864D83%
1 NEW CHURCH AVENUE
PR3 5EJ · Detached
Mar 2026£403,000195£2,067B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address