HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

NITIDA, BILSBORROW LANE, PR3 0RN

Semi-detached·111·EPC E
Estimated value
£296,925

Median £2,675/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £305,000£775,000
Estimated value: £296,925Last sold (Nov 2021): £256,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PR3 0RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 LANCASTER AVENUE
PR3 0XX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000102£2,451E89%
TYRER COTTAGE (1) CHURCH LANE
PR3 0LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000111£3,378E87%
1 MAPLE COTTAGES
PR3 0TT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£775,00083£9,337E85%
18 JOE LANE
PR3 0QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00097£2,474D85%
23 LANCASTER AVENUE
PR3 0XX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£182,500103£1,772D84%
809 WHITTINGHAM LANE
PR3 2AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,000114£2,675D83%
8 HOLLIES CLOSE
PR3 0LR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£145,000103£1,408E83%
CAVENDISH HOUSE HIGH STREET
PR3 0YB · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000121£3,223D82%
16 YORK DRIVE
PR3 0XU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000108£2,176C82%
NEW COTTAGE (1) CHURCH LANE
PR3 0LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,00085£6,176E82%