Estimated value
£317,056
Median £2,477/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £295,000£450,000
Estimated value: £317,056Last sold (Jul 2018): £210,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PR26 9RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HOME FARM MEWS PR26 9JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 111 | £4,054 | C | 86% |
77 MOOR ROAD PR26 9HN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 111 | £2,477 | D | 85% |
13 CHURCH STREET PR26 9HA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 136 | £2,169 | D | 85% |
23 HIGHFIELD ROAD PR26 9HH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 113 | £1,681 | C | 84% |
40 PEAR TREE ROAD PR26 9HX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 115 | £2,348 | C | 84% |
20 WESTHEAD ROAD PR26 9RR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £245,000 | 118 | £2,076 | D | 84% |
44 STATION ROAD PR26 9RN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 98 | £2,245 | D | 82% |
1 MOORHEY COTTAGES PR26 9AE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 115 | £3,913 | E | 81% |
33 JUBILEE WAY PR26 9HD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £335,000 | 115 | £2,913 | D | 81% |