Estimated value
£252,582
Median £2,838/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,500Median £258,000£450,000
Estimated value: £252,582Last sold (Sept 2017): £200,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PR26 9RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 STATION ROAD PR26 9RN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 98 | £2,245 | D | 88% |
36 STATION ROAD PR26 9RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £258,000 | 87 | £2,966 | D | 87% |
46 DRINKHOUSE ROAD PR26 9JH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 94 | £4,255 | C | 84% |
58 WESTHEAD ROAD PR26 9RS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 74 | £2,838 | D | 84% |
22 WESTHEAD ROAD PR26 9RR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 92 | £2,826 | C | 84% |
15 STATION ROAD PR26 9RJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £257,000 | 92 | £2,793 | C | 83% |
3 WRAY CRESCENT PR26 8NH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £167,500 | 86 | £1,948 | C | 83% |
29 GRAPE LANE PR26 9HB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £342,500 | 83 | £4,127 | E | 81% |
9 TOWN ROAD PR26 9RA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £200,000 | 88 | £2,273 | D | 80% |