Estimated value
£281,820
Median £2,562/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £292,000£450,000
Estimated value: £281,820Last sold (Nov 2015): £217,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near PR26 9HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 ALDER CLOSE PR26 7TT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 99 | £1,657 | C | 84% |
3 HOME FARM MEWS PR26 9JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 111 | £4,054 | C | 83% |
5 OUT LANE PR26 9HJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 100 | £3,850 | D | 82% |
1 SOUTH VIEW PR26 9AN · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £310,000 | 121 | £2,562 | C | 82% |
46 DRINKHOUSE ROAD PR26 9JH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 94 | £4,255 | C | 82% |
23 HIGHFIELD ROAD PR26 9HH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 113 | £1,681 | C | 81% |
40 PEAR TREE ROAD PR26 9HX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 115 | £2,348 | C | 81% |
74 NORTHLANDS PR26 7XR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 113 | £2,168 | C | 81% |