HouseValuation
Home·PR26·Valuation

10, NORTHLANDS, PR26 7XP

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£200,008

Median £2,174/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £170,000£260,000
Estimated value: £200,008Last sold (Sept 2024): £250,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PR26 7XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 PASTURE FIELD CLOSE
PR26 7RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00087£2,356D88%
33 ALDER CLOSE
PR26 7TT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£164,00099£1,657C86%
42 PASTURE FIELD CLOSE
PR26 7RU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£95,00086£1,105D85%
135 DUNKIRK LANE
PR26 7SP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£167,00082£2,037D85%
12 WESTLANDS
PR26 7XT · Semi-detached
May 2025£220,00088£2,500D82%
2 MURRAY AVENUE
PR26 6PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000101£2,574D82%
33 LONGMEANYGATE
PR26 7PA · Semi-detached
May 2025£187,00086£2,174D82%
26 LONG CLOSE
PR26 7AB · Detached
Dec 2025£170,000105£1,619D82%
9 ST JAMES GARDENS
PR26 7XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£159,00085£1,871D81%
11 NOOKFIELD
PR26 7YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£161,00068£2,368C80%

Dig deeper into this address