HouseValuation
Home·PR26·Valuation

7, NIXONS COURT, PR26 7LD

Detached·198·EPC C
Estimated value
£535,392

Median £2,704/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£241,000Median £515,000£995,000
Estimated value: £535,392Last sold (Feb 2026): £580,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near PR26 7LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
166 SOUTHPORT ROAD
PR26 8LN · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000170£3,382C85%
328 CROSTON ROAD
PR26 6PN · Detached
Nov 2025£515,000201£2,562C81%
DOB CROSS BARN STATION ROAD
PR26 9RJ · Detached
Oct 2025£640,000205£3,122C81%
4 BAMFORDS FOLD
PR26 9AL · Detached
Jul 2025£525,000186£2,823C79%
14 OLD SCHOOL CLOSE
PR26 7SS · Detached
Feb 2026£292,000108£2,704C78%
23 LONG CLOSE
PR26 7AB · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000114£2,544C78%
157 LONGMEANYGATE
PR26 7TB · Detached
Nov 2024£241,000178£1,354C78%
4 WOODVALE
PR26 7LG · Detached
Oct 2024£420,000176£2,386C77%
MOSS FARM MOSS ROAD
PR26 9JS · Detached
Jun 2025£995,000211£4,716C77%
188 LONGMEANYGATE
PR26 7TB · Detached
Feb 2025£437,000184£2,375D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address