Estimated value
£100,584
Median £2,286/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£27,749Median £191,351£194,284
Estimated value: £100,584Last sold (Sept 2025): £200,882
A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Sales near PR26 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 FERNLEIGH PR26 7AL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £154,000 | 57 | £2,702 | C | 80% |
27 NOOKFIELD PR26 7YB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 39 | £2,821 | E | 75% |
46 NOOKFIELD PR26 7YB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 57 | £2,544 | C | 75% |
35 LEVIATHON DRIVE PR26 7DB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £191,351 | 86 | £2,225 | B | 73% |
74 TWINE WAY PR26 6AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £27,749 | 64 | £434 | B | 72% |
25 LEVIATHON DRIVE PR26 7DB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £194,284 | 85 | £2,286 | B | 71% |
27 LEVIATHON DRIVE PR26 7DB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £191,351 | 86 | £2,225 | B | 71% |
29 LEVIATHON DRIVE PR26 7DB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £191,351 | 86 | £2,225 | B | 71% |
17 LEVIATHON DRIVE PR26 7DB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £191,351 | 86 | £2,225 | B | 71% |
7 PADDOCK AVENUE PR26 7LF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £168,500 | 56 | £3,009 | C | 71% |