Estimated value
£278,622
Median £2,019/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £230,000£450,000
Estimated value: £278,622Last sold (Jun 2024): £300,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near PR26 7AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HOME FARM MEWS PR26 9JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 111 | £4,054 | C | 78% |
13 CHURCH STREET PR26 9HA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 136 | £2,169 | D | 77% |
33 ALDER CLOSE PR26 7TT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 99 | £1,657 | C | 77% |
23 HIGHFIELD ROAD PR26 9HH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 113 | £1,681 | C | 76% |
15 THE ORCHARDS PR26 7SZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £165,000 | 97 | £1,701 | C | 76% |
40 PEAR TREE ROAD PR26 9HX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 115 | £2,348 | C | 76% |
156 DUNKIRK LANE PR26 7SP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 79 | £1,709 | C | 76% |
20 WESTHEAD ROAD PR26 9RR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £245,000 | 118 | £2,076 | D | 76% |
105 LONGMEANYGATE PR26 7PB · Terraced | May 2025 | £230,000 | 128 | £1,797 | E | 76% |