HouseValuation
Home·PR26·Valuation

72, LOWTHER CRESCENT, PR26 6QA

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£211,736

Median £2,786/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £195,000£217,500
Estimated value: £211,736Last sold (Sept 2020): £153,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near PR26 6QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 RIVERSIDE AVENUE
PR26 6RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00067£2,612D90%
4 RIVERSIDE AVENUE
PR26 6RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,50074£2,601D90%
62 LOWTHER CRESCENT
PR26 6QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£192,50068£2,831C89%
46 LOWTHER CRESCENT
PR26 6QA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00070£3,071E88%
25 LOWTHER CRESCENT
PR26 6QA · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£195,00070£2,786D87%
26 LOWTHER DRIVE
PR26 6QB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£194,25073£2,661D87%
80 LOWTHER CRESCENT
PR26 6QA · Semi-detached
May 2025£182,50077£2,370C85%
12 GOLDCREST AVENUE
PR26 6AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,50076£2,862B84%
52 RIVERSIDE AVENUE
PR26 6RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£206,50065£3,177C84%
71 MORLEY CROFT
PR26 6QS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£205,00075£2,733D83%

Dig deeper into this address