HouseValuation
Home·PR26·Valuation

7, TWINE WAY, PR26 6AE

Semi-detached·103·EPC B
Estimated value
£251,938

Median £2,446/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £240,000£270,000
Estimated value: £251,938Last sold (Apr 2024): £259,870

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR26 6AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 GOLDCREST AVENUE
PR26 6AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000102£2,598B87%
37 RADCLIFFE DRIVE
PR26 6QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000107£2,336B86%
29 LOSTOCK BOULEVARD
PR26 6QG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00095£2,526B85%
12 GOLDCREST AVENUE
PR26 6AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,50076£2,862B84%
33 TWINE WAY
PR26 6AE · Terraced
Jun 2025£217,000101£2,149B83%
30 GOLDCREST AVENUE
PR26 6AP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£240,000101£2,376B83%
1 PENNINGTON DRIVE
PR26 6QN · Detached
Jan 2026£270,00096£2,813B83%
15 TWINE WAY
PR26 6AE · Semi-detached
Jun 2024£231,995106£2,189B82%
19 PENNINGTON DRIVE
PR26 6QN · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£225,00092£2,446B81%
33 ALDER CLOSE
PR26 7TT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£164,00099£1,657C81%

Dig deeper into this address