HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

2, KIRKBY AVENUE, PR25 5SQ

Semi-detached·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£174,660

Median £2,460/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £180,000£225,000
Estimated value: £174,660Last sold (Jul 2015): £127,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near PR25 5SQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HUNTERS ROAD
PR25 5TT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00067£2,537E89%
22 HUNTERS ROAD
PR25 5TT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£163,00067£2,433D85%
6 KIRKBY AVENUE
PR25 5SQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00091£2,088D85%
2 ASHURST ROAD
PR25 5TS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£154,00066£2,333E84%
4 CONWAY AVENUE
PR25 4HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00078£2,372E84%
34 LEVER HOUSE LANE
PR25 4XL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00077£2,792D83%
5 ST DAVIDS ROAD
PR25 4XX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00075£2,200E82%
28 RANALDSWAY
PR25 1TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00063£2,460D82%
34 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
PR25 1BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00078£2,885D82%
61 LARCHWOOD CRESCENT
PR25 1RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00067£2,687D82%

Dig deeper into this address