Estimated value
£198,050
Median £2,330/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £215,000£226,000
Estimated value: £198,050Last sold (Mar 2021): £210,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near PR25 5SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 PENDLE ROAD PR25 5UN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 93 | £1,882 | D | 88% |
6 KIRKBY AVENUE PR25 5SQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 91 | £2,088 | D | 87% |
34 LEVER HOUSE LANE PR25 4XL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 77 | £2,792 | D | 86% |
3 ELSWICK ROAD PR25 1UH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 88 | £1,932 | D | 85% |
50 CLAUGHTON AVENUE PR25 5TL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £215,000 | 82 | £2,622 | D | 85% |
41 KELLET AVENUE PR25 5TE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £226,000 | 97 | £2,330 | D | 85% |
34 CUMBERLAND AVENUE PR25 1BH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 78 | £2,885 | D | 85% |
218 BRISTOL AVENUE PR25 4QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 94 | £1,383 | D | 85% |