Estimated value
£334,324
Median £3,154/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£259,000Median £325,000£381,000
Estimated value: £334,324Last sold (Mar 2024): £340,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near PR25 5PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
198 SPRING MEADOW PR25 5PQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £381,000 | 95 | £4,011 | C | 87% |
14 WINDFLOWER DRIVE PR25 5RG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 99 | £3,636 | C | 86% |
9 MAGNOLIA DRIVE PR25 5SF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 121 | £3,140 | C | 85% |
28 SHERWOOD AVENUE PR25 5AU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £317,500 | 104 | £3,053 | B | 85% |
16 SYCAMORE GARDENS PR25 3DF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 115 | £2,826 | C | 84% |
7 IVY CLOSE PR25 5SG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 111 | £3,288 | C | 84% |
20 SPRING MEADOW PR25 5UR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £259,000 | 103 | £2,515 | D | 84% |
2 SYCAMORE GARDENS PR25 3DF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £302,500 | 95 | £3,184 | C | 84% |
15 SPRING MEADOW PR25 5UR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £297,500 | 98 | £3,036 | D | 83% |