Estimated value
£260,560
Median £3,257/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £260,000£350,000
Estimated value: £260,560Last sold (Dec 2020): £173,200
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near PR25 5PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
246 SPRING MEADOW PR25 5PP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 83 | £3,735 | D | 95% |
40 HIGHER MEADOW PR25 5RS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £247,500 | 76 | £3,257 | D | 86% |
4 SNOWDROP CLOSE PR25 5TG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 71 | £3,380 | C | 85% |
33 CUNNERY MEADOW PR25 5RN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 70 | £3,214 | D | 85% |
3 PETUNIA CLOSE PR25 5RE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 86 | £3,081 | D | 84% |
12 PINEWOOD CRESCENT PR25 1HQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 81 | £2,901 | D | 84% |
41 SPRING MEADOW PR25 5UR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 91 | £3,846 | D | 84% |
23 PINEWOOD CRESCENT PR25 1HQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £252,000 | 85 | £2,965 | D | 83% |
23 WEST PADDOCK PR25 1HR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 89 | £3,371 | D | 82% |