Estimated value
£497,637
Median £2,633/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £450,000£545,000
Estimated value: £497,637Last sold (Oct 2023): £429,995
A
Now: 98/100 (A)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Sales near PR25 5BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 HAMPTON GROVE PR25 5SH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £480,000 | 187 | £2,567 | B | 82% |
2 LEVENS DRIVE PR25 5SS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 179 | £2,374 | C | 81% |
62 DALLINGTON AVENUE PR25 5AG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £405,000 | 169 | £2,396 | B | 80% |
6 HARTS CLOSE PR25 1FJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £490,000 | 176 | £2,784 | B | 76% |
18 WINDFLOWER DRIVE PR25 5RG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 144 | £2,917 | C | 75% |
59 SPRING MEADOW PR25 5UR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £440,000 | 203 | £2,167 | C | 75% |
7 BIRDSFOOT CLOSE PR25 1FR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 218 | £2,064 | B | 74% |
4 FOXTAIL CLOSE PR25 1FB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 134 | £2,687 | B | 74% |
3 BEECHFIELD COURT PR25 3SA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £545,000 | 169 | £3,225 | C | 73% |
1 BEECHFIELD ROAD PR25 3BG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £466,000 | 177 | £2,633 | C | 73% |