Estimated value
£459,360
Median £2,784/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £425,000£490,000
Estimated value: £459,360Last sold (Oct 2014): £372,000
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near PR25 5AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 HAMPTON GROVE PR25 5SH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £480,000 | 187 | £2,567 | B | 82% |
2 LEVENS DRIVE PR25 5SS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 179 | £2,374 | C | 81% |
18 WINDFLOWER DRIVE PR25 5RG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 144 | £2,917 | C | 81% |
62 DALLINGTON AVENUE PR25 5AG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £405,000 | 169 | £2,396 | B | 80% |
15 THETFORD DRIVE PR25 5PG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £425,000 | 142 | £2,993 | B | 79% |
54 DALLINGTON AVENUE PR25 5AG · Detached | May 2025 | £400,000 | 148 | £2,703 | B | 79% |
68 BRICKFIELD PLACE PR25 1FA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 158 | £2,848 | A | 79% |
11 GISBURN COURT PR25 5AN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 126 | £2,778 | B | 76% |