HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

87, LEVER HOUSE LANE, PR25 4XP

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£220,281

Median £2,181/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £235,000£252,500
Estimated value: £220,281Last sold (Sept 2016): £150,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR25 4XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 ST ANNES ROAD
PR25 4XS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00099£2,374C91%
12 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
PR25 4GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£166,500102£1,632C90%
218 BRISTOL AVENUE
PR25 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00094£1,383D87%
105 BRISTOL AVENUE
PR25 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000109£2,248D87%
20 BRISTOL AVENUE
PR25 4QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00086£2,151D86%
17 STANLEY ROAD
PR25 4RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000101£2,178D86%
54 HOGHTON ROAD
PR25 1XX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£246,500113£2,181C86%
9 STANLEY ROAD
PR25 4RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00091£2,747C85%
13 STANLEY ROAD
PR25 4RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00087£1,724C85%
1 ST CHRISTINES AVENUE
PR25 4YS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£252,500115£2,196C84%

Dig deeper into this address