Estimated value
£224,800
Median £2,248/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £225,000£252,000
Estimated value: £224,800Last sold (Jan 2023): £195,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near PR25 4RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 STANLEY ROAD PR25 4RH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 101 | £2,178 | D | 95% |
218 BRISTOL AVENUE PR25 4QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 94 | £1,383 | D | 90% |
105 BRISTOL AVENUE PR25 4QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 109 | £2,248 | D | 90% |
20 BRISTOL AVENUE PR25 4QP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 86 | £2,151 | D | 89% |
9 STANLEY ROAD PR25 4RH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 91 | £2,747 | C | 89% |
13 STANLEY ROAD PR25 4RH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 87 | £1,724 | C | 89% |
56 ST ANNES ROAD PR25 4XS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 99 | £2,374 | C | 88% |
12 HIGHFIELD AVENUE PR25 4GP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £166,500 | 102 | £1,632 | C | 87% |