HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

23, STANLEY AVENUE, PR25 4QS

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£208,912

Median £2,374/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £215,000£235,000
Estimated value: £208,912Last sold (Jul 2013): £120,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PR25 4QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 LEVER HOUSE LANE
PR25 4XL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00077£2,792D91%
218 BRISTOL AVENUE
PR25 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00094£1,383D90%
20 BRISTOL AVENUE
PR25 4QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00086£2,151D89%
17 STANLEY ROAD
PR25 4RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000101£2,178D89%
56 ST ANNES ROAD
PR25 4XS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00099£2,374C88%
24 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
PR25 4GP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£178,00075£2,373D87%
11 STANLEY AVENUE
PR25 4QS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,00092£2,446C87%
128 ST DAVIDS ROAD
PR25 4XY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£193,00077£2,506D87%
42 ST ANNES ROAD
PR25 4XS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00088£2,557D86%
4 CONWAY AVENUE
PR25 4HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00078£2,372E86%

Dig deeper into this address