HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

1, STANLEY AVENUE, PR25 4QS

Semi-detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£199,342

Median £2,431/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £185,000£225,000
Estimated value: £199,342Last sold (May 2022): £178,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near PR25 4QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CONWAY AVENUE
PR25 4HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00078£2,372E89%
34 LEVER HOUSE LANE
PR25 4XL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00077£2,792D88%
5 ST DAVIDS ROAD
PR25 4XX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00075£2,200E87%
218 BRISTOL AVENUE
PR25 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00094£1,383D87%
20 BRISTOL AVENUE
PR25 4QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00086£2,151D86%
24 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
PR25 4GP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£178,00075£2,373D84%
11 STANLEY AVENUE
PR25 4QS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,00092£2,446C84%
128 ST DAVIDS ROAD
PR25 4XY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£193,00077£2,506D84%
42 ST ANNES ROAD
PR25 4XS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00088£2,557D83%
14 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
PR25 4QQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00072£2,431D83%

Dig deeper into this address