Estimated value
£153,990
Median £1,711/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £133,000£215,000
Estimated value: £153,990Last sold (Jan 2004): £80,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PR25 4HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 GEORGE STREET PR25 4NX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 83 | £2,048 | D | 89% |
46 YOUNG AVENUE PR25 4ZE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 82 | £854 | D | 87% |
5 CROSS STREET PR25 4PA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 77 | £2,013 | D | 85% |
34 LEVER HOUSE LANE PR25 4XL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 77 | £2,792 | D | 85% |
5 MALDEN STREET PR25 2TJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £133,000 | 85 | £1,565 | D | 84% |
218 BRISTOL AVENUE PR25 4QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 94 | £1,383 | D | 84% |
4 CHURCH STREET PR25 4XE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £121,300 | 77 | £1,575 | D | 84% |
21 SCHOOL STREET PR25 4QB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £125,000 | 86 | £1,453 | D | 83% |
20 BRISTOL AVENUE PR25 4QP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 86 | £2,151 | D | 83% |