Estimated value
£239,774
Median £2,374/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £245,000£300,000
Estimated value: £239,774Last sold (Jun 2007): £166,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 HIGHFIELD AVENUE PR25 4GP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £166,500 | 102 | £1,632 | C | 88% |
42 INGLEBOROUGH WAY PR25 4ZR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 87 | £2,989 | C | 87% |
218 BRISTOL AVENUE PR25 4QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 94 | £1,383 | D | 84% |
105 BRISTOL AVENUE PR25 4QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 109 | £2,248 | D | 84% |
20 BRISTOL AVENUE PR25 4QP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 86 | £2,151 | D | 83% |
17 STANLEY ROAD PR25 4RH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 101 | £2,178 | D | 83% |
23 WEST PADDOCK PR25 1HR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 89 | £3,371 | D | 82% |
56 ST ANNES ROAD PR25 4XS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 99 | £2,374 | C | 82% |
63 INGLEBOROUGH WAY PR25 4ZS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 105 | £2,619 | C | 82% |
20 SPRING MEADOW PR25 5UR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £259,000 | 103 | £2,515 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address