Estimated value
£244,272
Median £2,181/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £220,000£252,000
Estimated value: £244,272Last sold (Nov 2021): £233,055
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 HIGHFIELD AVENUE PR25 4GP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £166,500 | 102 | £1,632 | C | 93% |
105 BRISTOL AVENUE PR25 4QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 109 | £2,248 | D | 90% |
17 STANLEY ROAD PR25 4RH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 101 | £2,178 | D | 89% |
56 ST ANNES ROAD PR25 4XS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 99 | £2,374 | C | 88% |
9 BOW LANE PR25 4YA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £252,000 | 105 | £2,400 | D | 86% |
218 BRISTOL AVENUE PR25 4QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 94 | £1,383 | D | 84% |
20 BRISTOL AVENUE PR25 4QP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 86 | £2,151 | D | 83% |
54 HOGHTON ROAD PR25 1XX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £246,500 | 113 | £2,181 | C | 83% |
46 STANLEY ROAD PR25 4RH · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 117 | £1,795 | D | 82% |
24 HIGHFIELD AVENUE PR25 4GP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £178,000 | 75 | £2,373 | D | 82% |