HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

16, HIGHFIELD AVENUE, PR25 4GP

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£211,197

Median £2,373/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £193,000£235,000
Estimated value: £211,197Last sold (Oct 2023): £190,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near PR25 4GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
PR25 4GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£166,500102£1,632C94%
34 LEVER HOUSE LANE
PR25 4XL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00077£2,792D91%
218 BRISTOL AVENUE
PR25 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00094£1,383D90%
20 BRISTOL AVENUE
PR25 4QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00086£2,151D89%
17 STANLEY ROAD
PR25 4RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000101£2,178D89%
56 ST ANNES ROAD
PR25 4XS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00099£2,374C88%
24 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
PR25 4GP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£178,00075£2,373D88%
128 ST DAVIDS ROAD
PR25 4XY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£193,00077£2,506D87%
42 ST ANNES ROAD
PR25 4XS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00088£2,557D86%
4 CONWAY AVENUE
PR25 4HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00078£2,372E86%

Dig deeper into this address