HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

71, BRISTOL AVENUE, PR25 4GD

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£195,349

Median £2,537/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £185,000£255,000
Estimated value: £195,349Last sold (Jun 2020): £165,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near PR25 4GD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CONWAY AVENUE
PR25 4HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00078£2,372E89%
34 LEVER HOUSE LANE
PR25 4XL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00077£2,792D88%
5 ST DAVIDS ROAD
PR25 4XX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00075£2,200E87%
138 BRISTOL AVENUE
PR25 4GD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00083£3,072D87%
20 BRISTOL AVENUE
PR25 4QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00086£2,151D86%
98 BRISTOL AVENUE
PR25 4GD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00065£2,692E84%
24 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
PR25 4GP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£178,00075£2,373D84%
128 ST DAVIDS ROAD
PR25 4XY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£193,00077£2,506D84%
17 HUNTERS ROAD
PR25 5TT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00067£2,537E84%
84 ST DAVIDS ROAD
PR25 4XY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00068£3,529D83%

Dig deeper into this address