Estimated value
£332,448
Median £3,463/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £310,000£402,500
Estimated value: £332,448Last sold (Mar 2022): £210,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near PR25 3UG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 WHARFEDALE CLOSE PR25 3BL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 85 | £4,118 | D | 86% |
26 FOUNDRY CLOSE PR25 3RA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 86 | £3,140 | C | 86% |
2 SYCAMORE GARDENS PR25 3DF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £302,500 | 95 | £3,184 | C | 86% |
46 DALEHEAD ROAD PR25 3AJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £402,500 | 90 | £4,472 | D | 85% |
11 GREAT PARK DRIVE PR25 3UN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 101 | £2,624 | C | 85% |
12 HEYS HUNT AVENUE PR25 3UL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 97 | £2,216 | C | 84% |
6 COULTHARD DRIVE PR25 3DJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 89 | £3,090 | B | 84% |
246 SPRING MEADOW PR25 5PP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 83 | £3,735 | D | 84% |